Blog Post

News

Full box for Medvedev 

Already qualified before facing Diego Schwartzman on Friday, who had lost his two games, Daniil Medvedev continued his flawless performance by not losing any new set (6-3, 6-3). The Argentinean leaves London with three defeats. Like the Russian last year.

To relive this Medvedev – Schwartzman, click here

TENNIS – ATP / MASTERS
At the O2 Arena in London, November 15-22, 2020

Tokyo Group 1970
1- Daniil Medvedev (RUS), 3 wins, 0 losses, 6 sets won, 0 set lost >>> Qualified
2- Novak Djokovic (SER), 2 victory, 1 loss, 4 sets won, 2 sets lost >>> Qualified
3-
Alexander Zverev (ALL), 1 win, 2 losses, 2 sets won, 5 sets lost >>> Eliminated
4-
Diego Schwartzman (ARG), 0 wins, 3 losses, 1 set won, 6 sets lost >>> Eliminated

London Group 2020
1- Dominic Thiem (AUT) 2 victory, 1 loss, 4 sets won, 3 sets lost >>> Qualified
2- Rafael Nadal (ESP) 2 wins, 1 loss, 4 sets won, 3 sets lost >>> Qualified

3- Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 1 win, 2 losses, 4 sets won, 5 sets lost >>> Eliminated
4- Andrey Rublev (RUS) 1 win, 2 losses, 3 sets won, 4 sets lost >>> Eliminated

Program of the 1st day
Sunday 15 November 2020 – Groupe London 2020
Dominic Thiem (AUT) beats Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE): 7-6 (5), 4-6, 6-3
Rafael Nadal (ESP) beats Andrey Rublev (RUS): 6-3, 6-4

Monday November 16, 2020 – Tokyo 1970 Group
Novak Djokovic (SER) beats Diego Schwartzman (ARG): 6-3, 6-2
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) beats Alexander Zverev (ALL): 6-3, 6-4

Program of the 2nd day
Tuesday 17 November 2020 – Groupe London 2020
Dominic Thiem (AUT) beats Rafael Nadal (ESP): 7-6 (7), 7-6 (4)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) beats Andrey Rublev (RUS): 6-1, 4-6, 7-6 (6)

Program of the 4th day
Wednesday November 18 – Tokyo Group 1970
Alexander Zverev (ALL) beats Diego Schwartzman (ARG): 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) beats Novak Djokovic (SER): 6-3, 6-3

Program of the 5th day
Thursday 19 November 2020 – Groupe London 2020
Andrey Rublev (RUS) beats Dominic Thiem (AUT): 6-2, 7-5
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
beats Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE): 6-4, 4-6, 6-2

Program of the 6th day
Friday November 20 – Tokyo Group 1970
Novak Djokovic (SER) beats Alexander Zverev (ALL): 6-3, 7-6 (4)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) beats Diego Schwartzman (ARG): 6-3, 6-3

Program of the 7th day
Saturday, November 21 – Semi-finals
3:00 p.m .: Daniil Medvedev (RUS) – Rafael Nadal (ESP)
9:00 p.m .: Dominic Thiem (AUT) – Novak Djokovic (SER)

Program of the 8th day
Sunday November 22 – Final at 7:00 p.m.

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Required fields are marked *